School Leadership

null

Paul Wendler

Head of School
null

Meng Li An

Assistant Head of School
null

Rachel Zhang

Finance & Office Manager

Lead Teachers & Administration

(alphabetical by position title)
null

Destiny Lepard

Electives/Specials Lead Teacher
null

Sheresa Howell

Elementary Lead Teacher
null

Sidney Stewart

Elementary Lead Teacher
null

Douglas Burks

Events Manager
null

Cheryl Yi

HR/Library Manager
null

Lydia Choi

Korean Liaison
null

Niu Yu Xun

Marco Polo Lead Teacher
null

Louisa Xia

Principal Assistant
null

Daniel Chang

Secondary Lead Teacher
null

Jessica Contreras

Secondary Lead Teacher
null

Tang Qian

TA Lead Teacher

Staff

(alphabetical by position title)
null

Kiko Jia

Administrative Assistant
null

Tricia Li

Administrative Assistant
null

Hao Hai Xin

ELP Coordinator
null

Melinda Tan

Engineering Department Assistant
null

Gabe Carrillo

Engineering Manager
null

Gao Feng Xiao

Facilities Staff
null

Ma Ai Lian

Facilities Staff
null

Mou Xiao Hong

Facilities Staff
null

Mu Hao Li

Facilities Staff
null

Pauline Zhao

Foreign Affairs
null

Xu Xiao Juan

HR Assistant
null

Tao Wang

I.T.
null

Wen Mao

I.T.
null

Daniel Hovey

Internal Events Coordinator
null

Hongsuk Park

Korean Liaison Assistant
null

Cassidy Outlaw

Librarian
null

Kyoungseon Kim

Library Assistant
null

Liu Jing Long

Maintenance
null

Darron Sampson

Marketing and Promotions Coordinator
null

Hannah Tsai

Office Assistant
null

Stephanie Wendler

Professional Development Coach
null

Valeria Sarano

School Nurse
null

Anastasia Otmashkina

Special Education Coordinator
null

Stephanie Wendler

Student Services Coordinator

Faculty

(sorted by primary school grade levels first, then alphabetically by secondary subject, then support and electives)
null

Hannah Kenyon

Pre-K Teacher
null

Vilma Ancassi

Pre-K Teaching Assistant
null

Analisa Dorsey

First Grade 5 Teacher
null

Elizabeth Ware

First Grade Teacher
null

Chen Xi Fan

First Grade Teacher Assistant
null

Sidney Stewart

Second Grade Teacher
null

Jing Jing (Cayla) Zhang

Second Grade Co-Teacher
null

Brittnia Papendorf

Third Grade Teacher
null

Fausto He

Third Grade Teaching Assistant
null

Audra Smith

Fourth Grade Teacher
null

Tang qian

Fourth Grade Co-Teacher
null

Sheresa Howell

Fifth Grade Teacher
null

Hao Hai Xin

Fifth Grade Co-Teacher
null

DeAnn Helland

English Teacher
null

Ben Parmeter

English Teacher
null

Jessica Contreras

English & History Teacher
null

Julie Edgeworth

History & English Teacher
null

Liz Li

Humanities Co-Teacher
null

April Carrillo

Math Teacher
null

Hector Santoni

Math Teacher
null

Liu Lu

Middle School Teaching Assistant
null

Tina Bean

Science Teacher
null

Daniel Chang

Science & Technology Teacher
null

Andrew Childers

Science Teacher
null

Fang Yan Hong

Chinese Language Teacher
null

He Ya Nan

Chinese Language Teacher
null

Hu Lin

Chinese Language Teacher
null

Jin Rui

Chinese Language Teacher
null

Li Wen Hua

Chinese Language Teacher
null

Liang Mimi

Chinese Language Teacher
null

Niu Yu Xun

Chinese Language Teacher
null

Yan Ni Yin

Chinese Language Teacher
null

Zhou Xiao Ting

Chinese Language Teacher
null

Jean Rufin

ESL Teacher
null

Destiny Lepard

Art Teacher
null

Zhao Teng Ying

P.E. Teacher
null

Darron Sampson

Photography Teacher
null

Gabe Carrillo

Woodshop Teacher
null

Leandro Saraño

Soccer Coach